English

Vanmerloot Music Pros Vanmerloot Music Pros, located at Leeuwenlaan 40 1243KB 's-Graveland Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.juanvanemmerloot.rocks

Leeuwenlaan 40 1243KB 's-Graveland The Netherlands +31613524011

Juan van Emmerloot is the Data Protection Officer of Vanmerloot Music Pros. He/she can be reached via juanvanemmerloot@live.nl

 

Personal data that we process

Vanmerloot Music Pros processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

* First and last name

* E-mail address

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@vanmerlootmusic.com and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal datapersoonsgegevens

Vanmerloot Music Pros processes your personal data for the following purposes:

* To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

* To deliver goods and services to you

 

Automated decision making

Vanmerloot Music Pros makes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Vanmerloot Music Pros). Vanmerloot Music Pros uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with the name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

 

How long we keep personal data

Vanmerloot Music Pros does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data > Retention period > Reason Personal details > Retention period > Reason Address > Retention period > Reason Etc. > Retention period > Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties

Vanmerloot Music Pros only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Vanmerloot Music Pros does not use cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Vanmerloot Music Pros and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@vanmerlootmusic.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Vanmerloot Music Pros would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Vanmerloot Music Pros takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@vanmerlootmusic.com

Nederlands

Vanmerloot Music Pros Vanmerloot Music Pros, gevestigd aan Leeuwenlaan 40 1243KB 's-Graveland Nederland, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens:

https://www.juanvanemmerloot.rocks 

Leeuwenlaan 40 1243KB 's-Graveland Nederland +31613524011

Juan van Emmerloot is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van Vanmerloot Music Pros Hij/zij is te bereiken via juanvanemmerloot@live.nl

 

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Vanmerloot Music Pros verwerkt je persoonsgegevens doordat je gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat je deze gegevens zelf aan ons verstrekt. Hieronder vind je een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:

  • Voor- en achternaam

  • E-mailadres

 

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als je er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via info@vanmerlootmusic.com, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

 

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken

Vanmerloot Music Pros verwerkt jouw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

  • Je te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren

  • Om goederen en diensten bij je af te leveren

 

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming

Vanmerloot Music Pros neemt [wel / niet] op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma's of -systemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld een medewerker van Vanmerloot Music Pros) tussen zit. Vanmerloot Music Pros gebruikt de volgende computerprogramma's of -systemen: [aanvullen met naam van het systeem, waarom het gebruikt wordt, onderliggende logica, belang en verwachte gevolgen voor betrokkene]

 

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren

Vanmerloot Music Pros bewaart je persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor je gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende (categorieën) van persoonsgegevens: (Categorie) persoonsgegevens > Bewaartermijn > Reden Personalia > Bewaartermijn > Reden Adres > Bewaartermijn > Reden Enzovoort > Bewaartermijn > Reden

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden

Vanmerloot Music Pros verstrekt uitsluitend aan derden en alleen als dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met jou of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting.

 

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken

Vanmerloot Music Pros gebruikt geen cookies of vergelijkbare technieken.

 

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

Je hebt het recht om je persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heb je het recht om je eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens door Vanmerloot Music Pros en heb je het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat je bij ons een verzoek kan indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van jou beschikken in een computerbestand naar jou of een ander, door jou genoemde organisatie, te sturen. Je kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van je persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van je toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens sturen naar info@vanmerlootmusic.com. Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door jou is gedaan, vragen wij jou een kopie van je identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie je pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van je privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op jouw verzoek . Vanmerloot Music Pros wil je er tevens op wijzen dat je de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen

Vanmerloot Music Pros neemt de bescherming van jouw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als jij het idee hebt dat jouw gegevens toch niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met onze klantenservice of via info@vanmerlootmusic.com